Staff Directory

Administration

Mr. Anthony AgroElementary Principal

Support Staff

Ms. Abby ArthurChild & Youth Counsellor, Temporary
Mrs Victoria ClarksonLibrary Technician Permanent Part Time
Mrs. Anna GuzzoOffice Assistant Enhanced Funding
Mrs. Jennifer MyersElementary School Secretary

Teaching Staff

Ms. Lisa CommissoElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Katharine De SousaElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Julia Di GuglielmoElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Dana HansonElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Emma HarperElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Diane HeaneyElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Annissa KellyElementary Teacher, Full Day Kindergarten
Ms. Alison KoleElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Judith La JoieElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Alexandra LaforetLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Resource Teacher
Ms. Kathy LaicElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Dora LourencoElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Mr Andrew LucibelloLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 7
Ms. Sherri Maguire-SammutElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Lauren MaleckiElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Ashley MartinElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Mrs. Anissa MondelloElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Mr. Daniel MountElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Ms. Brittani MusselwhiteElementary Teacher, Grade 6/7
Mr. Michael PrezensElementary Teacher, Elementary Special Education Teacher
Ms. Marisa RibauElementary Teacher, French - Core
Ms. Kimberley RobinsonElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Elizabeth SantiElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Mr Maria ScopellitiLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Primary Team Member
Ms Sarah BuchananEducational Assistant, Temporary
Ms. Nancy CabralDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Mr Gregory CoffinEducational Assistant, Enhanced Funding
Mrs. Andra CvetasEducational Assistant
Ms Michelle DeFinoEducational Assistant
Mrs. Mary GesualeEducational Assistant
Miss Melissa Ireland-LallyEducational Assistant, Temporary
Miss Danielle KeltonEducational Assistant
Ms. Clarissa LaunderEducational Assistant
Ms. Linda McColemanEducational Assistant
Mrs. Rose OrlandiTemporary Designated Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Luzmaria PenninoEducational Assistant
Silvia RodriguezEducational Assistant
Ms. Jane SirizzottiEducational Assistant
Ms Donna Sparrock-KumarEducational Assistant
Miss Diane TeixeiraEducational Assistant, Enhanced Funding

Custodial Staff

Mr. Robert Kaminski
Mr. Pioshan Wijesinghe
Mrs. Barbara Zalecki

Lunchtime Supervision

Ms Maria Luisa Bascialli
Ms Sandamalee Perera
HCDSB AdministratorStaff Directory