Staff Directory

Administration

Mr. Anthony AgroElementary Principal

Support Staff

Ms. Abby ArthurChild & Youth Counsellor, Temporary
Ms. Marlene ChorleyLibrary Technician
Mrs. Anna GuzzoOffice Assistant Enhanced Funding
Mrs. Kate MahoneyChild and Youth Counsellor
Mrs. Jennifer MyersElementary School Secretary
Ms. Trisha JordanSocial Worker, Alternative Education Oakville

Teaching Staff

Ms. Samantha BrunoElementary Teacher, Elementary Alternative Education Teacher
Mr. Gregory ZilliElementary Teacher, Elementary Alternative Education Teacher
Mr. Justin IacoboniElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Sherri Maguire-SammutElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Mr. Michael PrezensElementary Teacher, Elementary Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Rosemarie LeeElementary Teacher, French - Core
Ms. Marisa RibauElementary Teacher, French - Core
Ms. Annissa KellyElementary Teacher, Full Day Kindergarten
Ms. Brittani MusselwhiteElementary Teacher, Full Day Kindergarten
Mrs. Anissa MondelloElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Kimberley RobinsonElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Mrs. Julie WilsonElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Judith La JoieElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Dana HansonElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Alison KoleElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Dora LourencoElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Diane HeaneyElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Elizabeth SantiElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Katharine De SousaElementary Teacher, Grade 5/6
Mr. Daniel MountElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Ms. Ashley MartinElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Ms. Susan BriouxElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Lisa CommissoElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Jenna AllenLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 1
Ms. Kashanna HillLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 4
Ms. Kathy LaicElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Nancy CabralDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Tammy CampbellEducational Assistant
Mrs. Andra CvetasEducational Assistant
Ms Michelle DeFinoEducational Assistant
Ms. Samantha GauthierEducational Assistant
Mrs. Mary GesualeEducational Assistant
Ms. Tonya Horoky-CooperEducational Assistant
Ms. Ilona JurgaitisEducational Assistant
Ms. Clarissa LaunderEducational Assistant
Ms. Linda McColemanEducational Assistant
Ms. Judith McIntyreEducational Assistant
Ms. Snjezana ParilacEducational Assistant
Mrs. Luzmaria PenninoEducational Assistant, Temporary
Mrs. Jolanta RazniakDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Silvia RodriguezEducational Assistant
Mrs. Ghada ShalabyEducational Assistant, Temporary
Ms. Jane SirizzottiEducational Assistant

Custodial Staff

Mr. Pioshan Wijesinghe
Mrs. Barbara Zalecki
Mr. Mike Pontrelli

Lunchtime Supervision

Ms Maria Luisa Bascialli
Ms Sandamalee Perera
HCDSB AdministratorStaff Directory