Staff Directory

Administration

Mrs Erin Sweeney-HurdElementary Principal

Support Staff

Mrs. Zana CekoElementary School Secretary
Ms. Marlene ChorleyLibrary Technician
Ms Suzanne HylandOffice Assistant
Ms. Tina Luna KrzyzikChild and Youth Counsellor

Teaching Staff

Ms. Michelle BelisarioElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Miss Renata BledowskiElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Mr. Mathew CarusoElementary Teacher, Grade 6/7
Ms. Angela CaseraElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Mrs. Andrea CatalanoElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Ms. Delia CaughlinElementary Teacher, Grade 1/2
Ms. Sharon FernandezElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Vanessa GrecoElementary Teacher, Grade 5/6
Ms. Candice HageElementary Teacher, Teacher of the Arts
Mr. Pieter HeadElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms Alessia LeoneLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Primary Team Member
Ms. Jennifer LeungElementary Teacher, Grade 1/2
Ms Amita MathiasLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Planning Time
Ms. Jill MercerElementary Teacher, French - Core
Ms. Colleen NicholsonElementary Teacher, French - Early French Immersion
Miss Concetta PageauElementary Teacher, Grade 3/4
Ms. Irene PavelicElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Kassandra Pecoskie-SchweirElementary Teacher, Grade 4/5
Ms. Amanda PrinceElementary Teacher, Grade 4/5
Ms. Marie Sara QuinnElementary Teacher, Full day Kindergarten Planning Time
Ms. Alyssa RicciElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Miss Juliana RowlesElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Mr. Kevin SinclairElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Caterina SolimineElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms Maria TorrianoLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 8
Mrs. Sandra WilliamsElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Mrs. Kristeena WoodfineElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms Taramattie AlliEducational Assistant, Temporary
Ms. Blanca BolanosDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Katrina DillonEducational Assistant
Ms Nicole GrespanTemporary Designated Early Childhood Educator
Mr. Adam LannanEducational Assistant
Mrs. Stacy McMillanDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms Samantha NataleTemporary Designated Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Amber RuffoloDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Miss Jessica SlessorEducational Assistant, Temporary
Ms. Kathryn SurinaEducational Assistant
Ms. Agnes WinklerEducational Assistant
Ms. Denise WrightEducational Assistant

Custodial Staff

Mr. Dan Goralewski, Maintenance Custodian Elementary

Lunchtime Supervision

Ms Tania Bellissimo
Ms Razia Parveen
Miss Leighla Peres
Miss Rajwant Rehal
HCDSB AdministratorStaff Directory