Staff Directory

Administration

Mr. Trevor DemerisElementary Principal
Mr. Christopher TilleyElementary Vice-Principal

Support Staff

Mrs. Emma ChampouxElementary School Secretary
Miss Karen DrummondChild and Youth Counsellor
Ms. Elaine HamillLibrary Technician
Mrs Rosemary NizicOffice Assistant

Teaching Staff

Ms. Heather McDonaldElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Laura GuechaElementary Teacher, French - Extended French Immersion
Ms. Rose Buonpensiero-HughesElementary Teacher, French Second Language
Ms. Meaghan CallaghanElementary Teacher, French Second Language
Ms. Katrina D'AmoreElementary Teacher, French Second Language
Ms. Stefanie CoatesElementary Teacher, Full Day Kindergarten
Ms. Hannah AndersonElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Margaritha CharlesElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Gail MeehanElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Alexis ArdellElementary Teacher, Grade 1/2
Ms. Tricia HowardElementary Teacher, Grade 1/2
Ms. Amanda WatsonElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Daniela WybraniecElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Mr. Michael AnaniaElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Mrs. Adriana Ferraro-KatsilierisElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Jennifer OngaroElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Miss Katie CliffordElementary Teacher, Grade 3/4
Mrs. Erica HandleyElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Alessandra TravaliElementary Teacher, Grade 4/5
Ms. Jennifer-Rose McGregorElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Ms. Bridgette Almeida-BatemanElementary Teacher, Grade 5 English Portion of F.I.
Ms. Jennifer LeungElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Ms. Dominique McLarenElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Ms. Sara AlvesElementary Teacher, Grade 6 French Immersion English
Ms Elizabeth O'BrienElementary Teacher, Grade 6 French Immersion, French
Ms. Julie AnsteyElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Ms. Chanice Horuc-LakeElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Ms. Joanna BarberaElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Ms Erin DunnElementary Teacher, Instrumental Music
Ms. Alison EnnaffatiElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Mrs Anna RussellElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms Carla Escalante AguilarElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Carol McPharlinElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Candice HageElementary Teacher, Teacher of the Arts
Ms. Sarah AsdruboliniDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Catherine BenozaEducational Assistant
Mrs. Laura CurettiEducational Assistant
Miss Sonia GarciaDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Judith HanlinEducational Assistant
Ms. Margaret McClellandEducational Assistant
Ms. Suzanne SiriskaEducational Assistant
Mrs Melanie TremillsEducational Assistant
Mr. Matthew VorosEducational Assistant
Miss Natalie WardEducational Assistant

Custodial Staff

Mr. John Crisci
HCDSB AdministratorStaff Directory