Staff Directory

Administration

Mr. Trevor DemerisElementary Principal
Mr. Blaine McCauleyElementary Vice-Principal

Support Staff

Mrs. Emma ChampouxElementary School Secretary
Miss Karen DrummondChild and Youth Counsellor
Ms. Elaine HamillLibrary Technician
Mrs Stephanie MorassuttiOffice Assistant

Teaching Staff

Ms. Bridgette Almeida-BatemanElementary Teacher, Grade 7 English Portion of F.I.
Ms. Sara AlvesElementary Teacher, Grade 6 French Immersion English
Mr. Michael AnaniaElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Hannah AndersonElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Julie AnsteyElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Ms. Kristin AquilinaElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Alexis ArdellElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Joanna BarberaElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Mr. Jon-Luc BozzoElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Ms Michelle BrunoElementary Teacher, Teacher of the Arts
Ms. Rose Buonpensiero-HughesElementary Teacher, French Second Language
Ms. Meaghan CallaghanElementary Teacher, French Second Language
Ms. Miranda CarneyElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Margaritha CharlesElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Elizabeth CoveyElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Katrina D'AmoreElementary Teacher, French Second Language
Ms Erin DunnElementary Teacher, Grade 7 Music
Ms Carla Escalante AguilarElementary Teacher, Grade 7/8
Ms. Ashley EskitElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Mrs. Adriana Ferraro-KatsilierisElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Miss Katelyn FlanniganElementary Teacher, Grade 3/4
Mrs. Erica HandleyElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Marianne HarrisonElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Tricia HowardElementary Teacher, Grade 1/2
Ms Katelyn KurnikElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Heather McDonaldElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Jennifer-Rose McGregorElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Ms. Dominique McLarenElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Ms. Carol McPharlinElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Marlena MendoncaElementary Teacher, Teacher of the Arts
Ms Elizabeth O'BrienElementary Teacher, Grade 6 French Immersion, French
Ms. Jennifer OngaroElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Mary PerinoElementary Teacher, Grade 7/8
Ms. Diana RodinLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Primary Team Member
Ms Carolina Saenz-MolinaLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Kindergarten
Ms Sarah SmythElementary Teacher, Grade 7 French Immersion, French
Ms Nicole VicicLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 1
Ms Kellie VuksaniLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Kindergarten
Ms. Amanda WatsonElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Daniela WybraniecElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Sarah AsdruboliniDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Catherine BenozaEducational Assistant
Mrs. Laura CurettiEducational Assistant
Ms Erin EtheringtonEducational Assistant, Temporary
Mrs. Laura FurlongDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Miss Sonia GarciaDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Judith HanlinEducational Assistant
Ms. Margaret McClellandEducational Assistant
Ms. Maria PedullaTemporary Designated Early Childhood Educator
Mr Greg SarafinchinEducational Assistant
Ms. Suzanne SiriskaEducational Assistant
Mrs. Daniela TherriaultDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Mrs Melanie TremillsEducational Assistant
Miss Natalie WardEducational Assistant

Custodial Staff

Mr. John Crisci, Maintenance Custodian Elementary

Lunchtime Supervision

Ms. Maria Carpino
Diane Ferreira
Ms. Bibian Salamanca
HCDSB AdministratorStaff Directory