Staff Directory

Administration

Ms. Kelly Cascone-BrownElementary Principal

Support Staff

Mrs. Jennifer BaxterChild & Youth Counsellor, Temporary
Ms Suzanne HylandOffice Assistant
Mrs. Jelena MilojevicLibrary Technician
Mrs Rosemary NizicElementary School Secretary

Teaching Staff

Mr Kurt BartlettElementary Teacher, Grade 7/8
Mr. Anthony BiggsElementary Teacher, Grade 7/8
Ms. Nicole BudakElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Katherine BurgessElementary Teacher, Grade 5/6
Mrs. Karen CottrelleElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Mrs. Siobhan CrossonElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Mrs. Joanna Del FrateElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Mrs. Ann Marie Di LeonardoElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Ms Marlene EstevesLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 7/8
Ms Pamela GalloLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Resource Teacher
Mrs. Dora HansonElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Rosemary HladElementary Teacher, French - Core
Ms. Mariane IvancicElementary Teacher, Grade 1/2
Mrs. Lysandra MascarenhasElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Leanne McLeanElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Melanie MedeirosElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Mrs. Michelle MercadoElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Mr Massimo MercuriLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 5
Ms. Rita O'BrienElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Mrs. Christine Otshudi-AnangoElementary Teacher, French - Extended French Immersion
Ms. Jessica PalazzeseElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Mrs. Graciela RayElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms Maria RuncoLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Teacher of the Arts
Mrs. Kelly SadowskyElementary Teacher, Full Day Kindergarten
Ms. Nicole SalisburyElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Olivia Van WillElementary Teacher, Grade 2/3
Ms. Ida WellsElementary Teacher, French - Extended French Immersion
Mrs. Kelly YurganElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Lucy GomesEducational Assistant
Mrs. Darlene LaurendeauEducational Assistant
Mrs. Mary Lou LichaczEducational Assistant
Miss Anna MarquesEducational Assistant, Enhanced Funding
Mrs. Lisa ParadisEducational Assistant
Mrs. Cathy PavelakDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Gisele SheaDesignated Early Childhood Educator
I YuEducational Assistant Permanent Part Time

Custodial Staff

Mr. Denis Cyr, Maintenance Custodian Elementary

Lunchtime Supervision

Mrs. Maria Quinn
HCDSB AdministratorStaff Directory