Staff Directory

Administration

Mr. Nick LarattaElementary Principal
Ms. Marissa PittElementary Vice-Principal

Support Staff

Mrs. Natalie Chong TaiLibrary Technician
Mrs. Valeria FreezeElementary School Secretary
Ms Aleksandra JankowiakChild & Youth Counsellor, Temporary

Teaching Staff

Mrs. Dorothy AllmanElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Ms. Jennifer BentoElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Mrs. Alissia BozzelliElementary Teacher, Grade 5/6
Ms. Maria CafazzoElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Mr. Marc CateriniElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Ashley ClarkElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Vittoria CoccoElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Miss Nicole CommissoElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Mrs. Maria CsikeszElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms Danielle DemersLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 1
Ms. Mary DisabatinoElementary Teacher, Grade 5 Frrench Immersion, French
Ms. Kelly DormerElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Mrs. Alexandra FairfieldElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Dana FerrelliElementary Teacher, Grade 2/3
Ms. Melissa FosterElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Shelli FoxElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Mr. Mark FranciscoElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Mrs. Anna GoodallElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Krista HutchinsonElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Jeanette KolicElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Miss Leila KoritkoLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Kindergarten
Miss Kirstin LongElementary Teacher, Grade 2/3
Mrs Shannon PrychidnyElementary Teacher, Grade 5 French Immersion English
Mr. Remo SabatelliElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Ms. Edna SoaresElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Ms. Antonella TataElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Laura TildesleyElementary Teacher, French - Core
Ms. Erika TrottElementary Teacher, French - Core
Ms. Elizabeth YatesElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Miss Kerry AveryEducational Assistant, Temporary
Mrs. Lucy BianchiEducational Assistant
Ms. Melanie CaprettaDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Amy CormierEducational Assistant
Mrs. Coreen DaCostaEducational Assistant
Mrs. Gail DeboskyEducational Assistant
Mrs. Daniela FerraroDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Miss Victoria KondratEducational Assistant
Ms Cristina PetrovicEducational Assistant
Miss Brooke RorkeEducational Assistant

Custodial Staff

Mr. Angelo Ippolito, Maintenance Custodian Elementary
Ms. Mirjana Radojkovic
Mrs. Lucia Vieira

Lunchtime Supervision

Mrs. Marcela DiTizio
Ms Ariana Lemus De Padilla
Ms Catalina Reilly
HCDSB AdministratorStaff Directory