Staff Directory

Administration

Mrs. Yolanda EspositoElementary Vice-Principal

Support Staff

Ms. Heather CadetChild and Youth Counsellor
Ms Julia LordOffice Assistant - Temporary
Mrs. Jennifer MulliganElementary School Secretary
Ms. Joanne SpotoLibrary Technician

Teaching Staff

Ms. Monique GoodmanElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Kathy MaguireElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Sarah MuvrinElementary Teacher, French - Core
Mme Nathalie MacRaeElementary Teacher, French - Extended French Immersion
Mme Camilla PulsoneElementary Teacher, French - Extended French Immersion
Ms. Jill OldsElementary Teacher, Full Day Kindergarten
Ms. Alessandra SanfilippoElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Terri-Lea WalkerElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Mrs. Alicia TorresElementary Teacher, Grade 1/2
Ms. Dina KnightElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Erin SmythElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Miss Melanie ScottElementary Teacher, Grade 2/3
Ms. Melissa MainElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Rosaria PomponioElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Stephanie MauricioElementary Teacher, Grade 3/4
Ms. Janelle LanzaElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Vincenzina MelfiElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Ms. Brenda PolizziElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Ms. Maria ZvonarElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Mr. Michael SloanElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Mr. Paul WisniewskiElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Ms. Monique Anders-SchafflerElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Lauren ChambersElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Miss Katharine ClaytonElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Heather FrederickElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms Sarah SmythLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Extended French Immersion
Miss Jessica ScowenLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 4/5
Mr. Michael BluntLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 5
Ms. Kataryna FilipowichLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 5 English Portion - F.I.
Ms. Kataryna FilipowichLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 7 English Portion - F.I.
Miss Alyssa CutaiaLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Kindergarten
Ms. Jennifer MarinoLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Resource Teacher
Ms. Claire SlavenElementary Teacher, Planning Time Teacher
Ms. Renee De SimoneElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Mr. Ryan HaganElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Dana SarisElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Tina DrakefordElementary Teacher, Teacher of the Arts
Ms. Cesa AmendolaEducational Assistant Permanent Part Time
Ms. Elizabeth ColuccioDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Angelina CrawfordEducational Assistant
Mrs. Slavica DuvnjakEducational Assistant
Mrs. Grissel FloresDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Joanne FrankovichEducational Assistant
Miss Kelly GasparDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Miss Mary GlavacDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Lori HornbyEducational Assistant
Mrs. Nancy MalloyEducational Assistant
Ms. Lea Ann PinczelEA Braille
Ms Vanessa Sanchez-MedinaEducational Assistant, Temporary
Ms. Jennifer SwietekEducational Assistant
Mr Darren VivianEducational Assistant, Temporary
Mrs. Teresa WeatherbeeEducational Assistant

Custodial Staff

Mr. Richard Bomford
Ms. Sara Parsons
Mr. Brian Blankstein

Lunchtime Supervision

Ms Lindsey Aubrey
Mrs. Tracy Bodley
Sandra De Luca
Mrs. Nicole Gould
Ms Sheila Hardie
Ms. Susan Smith
Ms Erin Terek
HCDSB AdministratorStaff Directory