Staff Directory

Administration

Mr. Mark WitterElementary Principal

Support Staff

Ms. Crystal Da SilvaChild and Youth Counsellor
Ms. Cheryl NieuwendykElementary School Secretary
Mrs. Lisa SousaLibrary Technician

Teaching Staff

Ms. Breda BlazevicElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Mrs. Nora Kane-FedchenkoElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Mrs. Ann-Marie MelchionnaElementary Teacher, Elementary Special Education Teacher
Mr. Patrick DowdsElementary Teacher
Ms. Tetyana HreskoElementary Teacher, French Second Language
Ms. Kylee EmersonElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Mr. Arend LibrandeElementary Teacher, Grade 1/2
Ms. Heather MacLeanElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Janette BrunatoElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Jennifer PurdyElementary Teacher, Grade 3/4
Mrs. Emma CarterElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Mrs. Andrea LongoElementary Teacher, Grade 4/5
Ms. Amanda DiGiulioElementary Teacher, Grade 5/6
Ms. Samantha MacchioneElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Miss Alexandra FranksElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Mr. Sean CulhaneElementary Teacher, Grade 7/8
Ms. Ashley TaylorElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Mrs. Lisa Amato-BeagleElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Nycole CupidoElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Catherine ReitzelElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Alyssa RicciElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Shelley SampsonLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Core French
Ms. Deborah KrampeljElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Lauren AshleyEducational Assistant
Ms. Lisa BoudreauDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Shannon DiRenzoDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Kimberly EnglishEducational Assistant
Ms. Sharon HaddadEducational Assistant
Ms. Lisa LannanEducational Assistant
Ms. Natasha LanzarottaDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Wendy StasiwEducational Assistant
Ms. Jane StoylesEducational Assistant
Ms. Vittoria WalshEducational Assistant

Custodial Staff

Mrs. Barbara Dadun
Mr. Thomas Knowles
Mr. Dennis Mazuran

Lunchtime Supervision

Gina Da Costa
Mrs. Nancy Markotic
Ms Susana Roncato
HCDSB AdministratorStaff Directory