Staff Directory

Administration

Mr. Vincenzo MonacoElementary Principal
Mr. Tony AlbaniElementary Vice-Principal

Support Staff

Mrs. Cleo Adams-CerantOffice Assistant
Mr Timothy HenryChild and Youth Counsellor
Ms. Wendy HickenElementary School Secretary
Mrs. Nelia Raposo-DesousaLibrary Technician

Teaching Staff

Mrs. Mara BentoElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Monica Bertuzzi-MatthewsElementary Teacher, French - Extended French Immersion
Ms. Michelle BrasilElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Ms. Dominika ButtigiegElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Tanya CarvalhoElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Maria CeronElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Mrs. Karen CookeElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Rebecca CyrElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Miss Melissa DennieElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Mrs. Maureen EnmanElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Sarah FabbianiElementary Teacher, Grade 1 French Immersion, French
Ms. Amy FitzgeraldElementary Teacher, Grade 7/8
Mrs. Margaret FotiElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Annette GaglianoElementary Teacher, French Second Language
Mr. Mark GismondiElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Ms. Kristin HillElementary Teacher, Grade 5/6
Ms. Tetyana HreskoElementary Teacher, French Second Language
Ms. Mishline JabaleeElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Lesia KilykElementary Teacher, Grade 1 English Portion of F.I.
Ms. Michaela LangdonElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Livia LoprestiElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Ms Stephanie McDermottLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 1
Ms Lisa NataleLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Kindergarten
Ms. Kimberley NielsenElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Mrs. Joana OliveiraLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Kindergarten
Ms. Vanessa PereiraElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Ms. Nicole PrzewiedaElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Ms. Brenda QuinnElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Mr. Michael RuffoLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 5
Ms. Alessandra SantaguidaElementary Teacher, Teacher of the Arts
Mrs. Amanda SaraivaElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Suzanne SchottElementary Teacher, French Second Language
Ms. Vincenza SciscenteElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Mr. Vincent SolonenkoElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Miss Holly StrazdinsElementary Teacher, Full Day Kindergarten
Ms. Jessica ThomsonElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Suzanne ViscontiElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Joanne Zanin-MinkiewiczElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Ms. Nives ZoppasElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Mrs. Christine CeciEducational Assistant
Miss Maria CostaDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Brooke DaSilvaTemporary Designated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Joan GalvinEducational Assistant
Miss Rebecca HoggEducational Assistant, Temporary
Ms Jinu JohnEducational Assistant, Temporary
Miss Saiqa KhanEducational Assistant, Enhanced Funding
Miss Saiqa KhanEducational Assistant, Temporary
Mrs. Nancy LoboDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Leah MasseEducational Assistant
Mrs. Beverely McDonaldEducational Assistant
Mrs. Louise NeelyEducational Assistant
Mrs. Kelly RochaDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Irene SchirripaDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Kimberley SlessorEducational Assistant

Custodial Staff

Mrs. Deborah Leblanc
Mrs. Agata Rupnik
Mr. Ivica Simrak, Maintenance Custodian Elementary
Mr. Georgios Tintzoglidis, Maintenance Custodian Elementary

Lunchtime Supervision

Patrizia Boland
Miss Lorella Florio
Ms Marija Jolic
Mrs. Antoinette Kiss
Mrs. Maria Merpaw
Miss Candida Uribe
HCDSB AdministratorStaff Directory