Staff Directory

Administration

Mrs. Claire LanoisElementary Principal

Support Staff

Mrs. Carmen MihalceanOffice Assistant
Ms. Christina RaymondChild and Youth Counsellor
Ms. Courtney RobshawLibrary Technician
Mrs. Linda WardOffice Assistant
Mrs. Karen WoodrowElementary School Secretary

Teaching Staff

Ms. Sheri BoydElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Ashley FalconeElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Nicole ResendesElementary Teacher, Elementary Special Education Teacher
Ms. Colleen NicholsonElementary Teacher, French - Core
Ms. Alexandra SavoieElementary Teacher, French - Core
Ms. Jenna WoodrowElementary Teacher, French - Core
Ms. Colleen AnthonyElementary Teacher, French - Early French Immersion
Ms. Linda ScharfElementary Teacher, French - Early French Immersion
Ms. Sarah FabbianiElementary Teacher, French - Extended French Immersion
Mrs. Barbara FitzmauriceElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Monica PonteElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Mrs. Danica SequeiraElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Paula MonteiroElementary Teacher, Grade 2 English Portion of F.I.
Ms. Jennifer RutherfordElementary Teacher, Grade 2/3
Mrs. Stephanie FerrariElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Mae Fontanilla-VanElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Francesca VernolaElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Dabrowka AlbertElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Jennifer DysselhofElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Caroline GraciasElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Mrs. Lauren RudnickiElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Mrs. Anne-Marie TalioElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Nicole WirkowskiElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Mrs. Melissa BatinicElementary Teacher, Grade 4 French Immersion English
Ms. Jessica StamatopoulosElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Ms. Samantha HainesElementary Teacher, Grade 5 English Portion of F.I.
Mr. Jakub FilipiakElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Ms. Samantha HainesElementary Teacher, Grade 6 English Portion of F.I.
Ms. Kristen VellaElementary Teacher, Grade 6 French Immersion English
Mr. James LavenderElementary Teacher, Grade 6 French Immersion, French
Ms. Luigina HagerElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Mr. Daniel LefaiveElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Ms. Jenni CalvinElementary Teacher, Grade 7 English Portion of F.I.
Ms. Marie Hannon-ShippelElementary Teacher, Grade 7/8
Mr. Richard BrownElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Mr. Jose Di SantoElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Mrs. Tanja BorasElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Mrs. Meagan Maciel LindoElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Josephine NibberingElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Mrs. Melissa BatinicElementary Teacher, Planning Time Teacher
Ms. Lauren BurkeElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Martha ClippertonElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Mrs. Leah Marks-RouleauElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Nicole PrzewiedaElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Sally DawoudElementary Teacher, Teacher of the Arts
Mrs. Magdalena FirkowskaDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Nicole FortierDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Crystal GrandeDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Helena KlackEducational Assistant
Ms. Melanie LalondeDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Anna OddoDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Moira RyanEducational Assistant
Mrs. Cathy ScottEducational Assistant
Ms. Sharon TripodiDesignated Early Childhood Educator

Custodial Staff

Mrs. Ruza Markic
HCDSB AdministratorStaff Directory