Staff Directory

Administration

Ms. Julie RiesberryElementary Principal
Ms. Marissa PittElementary Vice-Principal

Support Staff

Mrs Christina Bozzo-BulatovicChild & Youth Counsellor, Temporary
Mr. Marc FredetteLibrary Technician
Mrs. Emanuela GenierOffice Assistant
Ms. Jessica Van GemertElementary School Secretary

Teaching Staff

Mrs. Sandra AlihodzicElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Amanda BitondoElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Gianna ManesElementary Teacher, French - Core
Ms. Joanna BrzekElementary Teacher, French - Extended French Immersion
Mrs. Diana KnezElementary Teacher, French - Extended French Immersion
Ms. Renee ShannonElementary Teacher, French - Extended French Immersion
Ms. Teresa Russo-RochaElementary Teacher, Full Day Kindergarten
Mrs. Carol SchneiderElementary Teacher, Full Day Kindergarten
Ms. Christina CvetkovicElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Elizabeth LesElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Mr. Michael ReaumeElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Mr. Daler RoshaElementary Teacher, Grade 4/5
Mrs. Helena PareElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Ms. Isabel PullmanElementary Teacher, Grade 5/6
Ms. Kristin DohertyElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Ms. Veronica La CorteElementary Teacher, Grade 6/7
Ms. Lisa PizzimentiElementary Teacher, Grade 6/7
Mr. Randolph CurvanElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Mr. Colin KennificElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Mrs. Karyn KastelicElementary Teacher, Grade 7 French Immersion English
Ms. Paulina AdamczewskiElementary Teacher, Grade 8 French Immersion, French
Ms. Jennifer ChoongElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Rebecca FernandesElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Sandra KotulakElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Magdalena MullinsElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms Kayla TosteLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 3/4
Mrs. Carol SchneiderElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Mr. Mikolaj GarbosElementary Teacher, Teacher of the Arts
Mrs. Grace ConfenteEducational Assistant
Miss Sarah HoseinEducational Assistant, Temporary
Ms Kady-Lee KnightEducational Assistant
Ms. Hayley LeitgebDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Pamela MaiurroEducational Assistant
Miss Camelia PetreEducational Assistant, Temporary
Ms. Yvette RabinesDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Christine RicciEducational Assistant
Ms. Noreen ShallowEducational Assistant
Brittany WalshEducational Assistant

Custodial Staff

Mr. Pietro Costanzo
Ms. Anna Paniak
Mr. Rui Tavares

Lunchtime Supervision

Miss Crystal Kruikemeijer
HCDSB AdministratorStaff Directory