Staff Directory

Administration

Mr. Josey GuerinElementary Principal
Ms. Tracey BabicElementary Vice-Principal
Mrs. Tanya Le ConteElementary Vice-Principal

Support Staff

Mrs. Maria Cristina Braganza-NeraLibrary Technician
Mrs Danielle OudesluysChild and Youth Counsellor
Mrs. Milica SimovicElementary School Secretary
Mrs. Nicole XavierOffice Assistant

Teaching Staff

Mrs. Susan AasElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Ms. Erica AgninoElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Julianna AlmeidaElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Jessica AntonelliElementary Teacher, French - Extended French Immersion
Ms Katelyn ArrudaElementary Teacher, French - Core
Ms. Sandra BalardoElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Mrs Miriam BurgessLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Primary Team Member
Ms. Teresa Cardoso-LopesElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Mlle Jennifer CarrollElementary Teacher, French - Core
Miss Stephanie CoombesElementary Teacher, Grade 4/5
Mrs. Elizabeth Costa-DaMaiaElementary Teacher, Grade 4/5
Mrs. Chantelle CulverLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Teacher of the Arts
Ms. Christina D'AmbraElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Maria-Luisa D'Ambrosio FigliomeniElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Leanna DaPonteElementary Teacher, Grade 6 English Portion of F.I.
Mlle Michelle De MeloElementary Teacher, French - Extended French Immersion
Mrs. Melanie DeSousaElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Krystin DoucetteElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Lisa EmesElementary Teacher, Grade 3 French Immersion English
Mrs. Jody FlanaganElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Nicole FletenElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Mrs. Kristina GranellElementary Teacher, Grade 5 French Immersion English
Ms. Laura GuechaElementary Teacher, French - Core
Ms. Andria HarveyElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Alexandra HerderElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Ms. Michelle HermanElementary Teacher, Grade 4 French Immersion, French
Ms. Leanne HollandElementary Teacher, Planning Time Teacher
Miss Alyson KirkwoodElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Melanie KuchtaElementary Teacher, Grade 2 English Portion of F.I.
Mrs. Michelle KwasnikElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Miss Stephanie MacielElementary Teacher, Grade 7/8
Mrs. Rosanna MastrangeloElementary Teacher, Full Day Kindergarten
Ms. Ivana MazzoratoElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Lydia McGowanElementary Teacher, Grade 8 French Immersion, French
Mr. Alvaro MeloElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Mrs. Lisa MessomElementary Teacher, Full Day Kindergarten
Ms. Rebecca MorganElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Mr. Daniel PalazzeseElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms Carla ProencaElementary Teacher, French - Core
Mr. Reuben RiversElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Ms. Angela RudnickiElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Mrs Anna RussellElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms Emma RyanElementary Teacher, Grade 6 French Immersion, French
Mr. Mark SavelElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Mrs. Caryn Scott-McKayElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Melanie SilvaElementary Teacher, Grade 8 Music
Ms. Sandy Skradski-OuelletteElementary Teacher, Grade 8 French Immersion English
Ms. Laura SwitenkyElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Miss Erica TrombettaElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Mrs Tonia UngoloElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Mme Erin VanmarckeElementary Teacher, French - Early French Immersion
Ms. Kathryn Wickware ParkElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Mrs. Stephanie WilsonElementary Teacher, Full Day Kindergarten
Ms. Maya ZehairiElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Mr. Michael ZenoneElementary Teacher, Grade 4 English Portion of F.I.
Ms. Cynthia BaillieEducational Assistant
Mrs. Joanne BlazinaEducational Assistant
Ms. Michelle CooksonDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Cheryl DavisDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Ashley GreeneEducational Assistant
Ms. Alison HarringtonEducational Assistant
Mrs. Maria (Janet) LabugaEducational Assistant
Ms. Kristi MifsudDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Susan MonizDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Michelle OramEducational Assistant
Mrs. Jennifer PalmerTemporary Designated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Kelly PosavecDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Lynn SartoriEducational Assistant
Miss Mary-Cathryn SlaatsDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Miss Jessica SlessorEducational Assistant, Temporary
Ms. Tanya WilsonEducational Assistant
Mr Kristoffer WomackEducational Assistant, Temporary

Custodial Staff

Mrs. Jo-Anne Blankstein, Maintenance Custodian Elementary

Lunchtime Supervision

Ms. Zubaida Aaqil
Miss Pirabalinei Ganeshan
Ms Nahida Hadi
Mrs. Sonmattie Jaisingh
Ms Farhat Siddiqui
Ms. Anum Syed
Ms. Raida Tariq
Ms. Sabeen Tariq
Ms. Shazia Zubair
HCDSB AdministratorStaff Directory