Staff Directory

Administration

Mr. Gino GiacaloneElementary Principal
Ms. Lisa MacLennanElementary Vice-Principal
Ms. Donna OwensElementary Vice-Principal

Support Staff

Mrs. Kelly ChannerElementary School Secretary
Mrs. Sandra GillespieLibrary Technician
Ms Kathryn GleesonOffice Assistant
Mrs. Jean HrubesOffice Assistant
Mrs. Maryann MorrisChild and Youth Counsellor

Teaching Staff

Mr. Joey AbrahamElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Ms Alejandra Arce MontoyaElementary Teacher, French - Core
Ms. Kayla BanksLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Kindergarten
Ms. Susan BausElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Erin BlajevElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Ms. Jennifer BoguckiElementary Teacher, French - Core
Ms. Anastasia BrimoElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Andrea DalyElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Mr. Giancarlo De RosaElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Mrs. Laura De VriesElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Mrs. Christina DenommeElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Krista DuguayElementary Teacher, Kindergarten Primary Team Member
Mr. Brent DuguidLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 3
Ms. Kelly ErrattElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Ms. Daniela EspostoElementary Teacher, Grade 1/2
Ms Heather FergusonLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 4
Ms. Adriana FerlisiLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 7
Mr. Thomas GronauElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Sarah HastingsElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Urszula JachyraElementary Teacher, Teacher of the Arts
Ms. Ailyn KellyElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Tara LajeunesseElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Ms Ashley LopesLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Kindergarten
Miss Jennifer LusinsElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Margaret Donna MacEachernElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Mr. Michael Cory MahaneyElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Shaelyn MahonElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Lauren MarzilliElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Mrs. Catherine McDonaldElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Mrs. Shawna McginnElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Laurie Elizabeth McNamaraElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Ms. Miriam MedvedElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Julia MorgadoElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Mrs. Janice NikolausElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Mrs. Shannon NolanElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Ms. Amanda PaulinElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Amanda PavaoElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Ewelina PawlowskiElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Ms. Jamie Lynne PeersElementary Teacher, Full Day Kindergarten
Ms. Jowita ProminskaElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Mrs. Courtney RainvilleElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Ms. Sabrina SacchitielloLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 3
Ms. Rosemary SagareseElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Ms. Jaclyn SajkoElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Carla SarisElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Caitlin SibbettElementary Teacher, French - Core
Mr. James StelterElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Kaley StoetzelElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Diana ThomasElementary Teacher, Grade 8 Music
Ms. Maria TorelliElementary Teacher, French Second Language
Ms. Annemarie WalkerElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Dilini Wilfred-HannaElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Dalma ZambriElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Mr. Justin ZielkeElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Mr. Gregory ZilliElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Mrs. Susy Amaral-BarbosaDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Miss Bonnie BenningerEducational Assistant
Ms. Reema BisharatEducational Assistant
Mrs Diana BorraccettiEducational Assistant Permanent Part Time
Miss Kirsten CastonguayEducational Assistant, Temporary
Ms. Christina CeccomanciniDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Miss Samantha Cervino-PanopoulosEducational Assistant Permanent Part Time
Miss Melanie FarrugiaEducational Assistant
Mrs. Jowita GancarzDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Aleksandra Gates SkalubaDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Karina GonsalvesEducational Assistant
Mrs. Donna HarringtonEducational Assistant, Enhanced Funding
Ms Angel KnoopEducational Assistant
Mr. Thomas LazarovitchEducational Assistant
Ms. Ana MesaEducational Assistant
Ms. Marie-Claude MorencyEducational Assistant
Ms. Victoria PelleyDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms Humara SajjadEducational Assistant
Ms. Stephanie SalibayDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Chadia SammourEducational Assistant

Custodial Staff

Mr. Pat Nastasi, Maintenance Custodian Elementary

Lunchtime Supervision

Ms Arti Arora
Ms. Silvana Prinzi
Sutharsini Puvanachandran
HCDSB AdministratorStaff Directory