Staff Directory

Administration

Mr. Gino GiacaloneElementary Principal
Ms. Lisa MacLennanElementary Vice-Principal
Ms. Donna OwensElementary Vice-Principal

Support Staff

Ms. Laura MicheliOffice Assistant
Mrs. Maryann MorrisChild and Youth Counsellor
Alessandra SacconeLibrary Technician
Ms Caroline WathenOffice Assistant - Temporary

Teaching Staff

Ms. Miriam MedvedElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Amanda PaulinElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Dalma ZambriElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms Alejandra Arce MontoyaElementary Teacher, French - Core
Ms. Jennifer BoguckiElementary Teacher, French - Core
Ms. Caitlin SibbettElementary Teacher, French - Core
Ms. Maria TorelliElementary Teacher, French Second Language
Ms. Jamie Lynne PeersElementary Teacher, Full Day Kindergarten
Ms. Sarah HastingsElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Shaelyn MahonElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Mrs. Catherine McDonaldElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Carla SarisElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Dilini Wilfred-HannaElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Daniela EspostoElementary Teacher, Grade 1/2
Ms. Susan BausElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Mrs. Christina DenommeElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Mr. Michael Cory MahaneyElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Lauren MarzilliElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Jaclyn SajkoElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Anastasia BrimoElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Nancy DanielsElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Mr. Thomas GronauElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Ailyn KellyElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Mr. James StelterElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Miss Jennifer LusinsElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Margaret Donna MacEachernElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Mrs. Janice NikolausElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Erin KoebelElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Ms. Laurie Elizabeth McNamaraElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Mrs. Shannon NolanElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Ms. Ewelina PawlowskiElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Ms. Rosemary SagareseElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Mr. Giancarlo De RosaElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Ms. Tara LajeunesseElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Ms. Julia MorgadoElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Mr. Justin ZielkeElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Mr. Joey AbrahamElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Ms. Kelly ErrattElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Mr. Gregory ZilliElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Ms. Jowita ProminskaElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Mrs. Courtney RainvilleElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Ms. Diana ThomasElementary Teacher, Grade 8 Music
Ms. Andrea DalyElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Amanda PavaoElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Annemarie WalkerElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Krista DuguayElementary Teacher, Kindergarten Primary Team Member
Mr. Brent DuguidLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 3
Ms Heather FergusonLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 4
Ms. Adriana FerlisiLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 7
Ms. Kayla BanksLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Kindergarten
Ms Ashley LopesLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Kindergarten
Ms. Stephanie SewbansLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Kindergarten
Mrs. Laura De VriesElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Mrs. Shawna McginnElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Kaley StoetzelElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Urszula JachyraElementary Teacher, Teacher of the Arts
Mrs. Susy Amaral-BarbosaDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Miss Bonnie BenningerEducational Assistant
Ms. Reema BisharatEducational Assistant
Mrs Diana BorraccettiEducational Assistant
Ms. Christina CeccomanciniDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Miss Samantha Cervino-PanopoulosEducational Assistant
Miss Melanie FarrugiaEducational Assistant
Mrs. Jowita GancarzDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Aleksandra Gates SkalubaDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Karina GonsalvesEducational Assistant
Mrs. Donna HarringtonEducational Assistant, Temporary
Ms Yuliya KukovskaEducational Assistant, Temporary
Mr. Thomas LazarovitchEducational Assistant
Ms. Ana MesaEducational Assistant
Ms. Marie-Claude MorencyEducational Assistant
Ms. Victoria PelleyDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms Humara SajjadEducational Assistant
Ms. Stephanie SalibayDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Chadia SammourEducational Assistant
Mrs. Marion SmithEducational Assistant
Mrs. Susanne TusimEducational Assistant

Custodial Staff

Mr. Pat Nastasi

Lunchtime Supervision

Ms Arti Arora
Ms. Silvana Prinzi
Sutharsini Puvanachandran
Miss Salma Shafqat
Ms. Shaista Shaikh
HCDSB AdministratorStaff Directory