Staff Directory

Administration

Mrs. Lorraine BoulosElementary Principal
Mrs. Elisa CareyElementary Vice-Principal

Support Staff

Miss Meghan BellChild and Youth Counsellor
Ms. Victoria RiddleLibrary Technician
Mrs. Christine WaltersElementary School Secretary

Teaching Staff

Ms. Arlene MondellElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Danijela Moseley-WilliamsElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Catherine BoykoElementary Teacher, Elementary Special Education Teacher
Mr. Stefano GiorgioElementary Teacher, Elementary Special Education Teacher
Mr. Brandon SmithElementary Teacher, Elementary Special Education Teacher
Ms. Deanna MarquesElementary Teacher, French - Core
Miss Kelly McBaneElementary Teacher, Full Day Kindergarten
Ms. Nancy MeeussenElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Christine SkiltonElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Siobhan TwardawaElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Mrs. Debora RamelliElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Mr. Vincent Joel ScottElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Patricia MihalidesElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Amy PenwardenElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Mrs. Anna StolarzElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Denise DensmoreElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Patricia GalluzzoElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Stephanie TilleyElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Mrs. Diane Nedelko-SandowElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Mr. Helder RibeiroElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Mr. Jordan SpenceElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Ms. Megan WilkinsonElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Mrs. Linda YoungElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Ms. Maddison Medeiros-FurtadoElementary Teacher, Grade 6 English Portion of F.I.
Ms. Hayley BowlesElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Ms. Shawn MailletElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Mr. Jason TalleviElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Ms. Stephanie ThompsonElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Mrs. Patrizia DeamoneElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Nancy HarrisonElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Lindsay JohnstonElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Mrs. Rosemary ChiarottoElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Devyn SpringerElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Antonella TataElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Diana AraujoDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Lynne BucikEducational Assistant
Mrs. Jennifer CaramanicoEducational Assistant
Mrs Tanya EramoDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Diane Glumac-HutchisonEducational Assistant
Mrs. Manon KennedyEducational Assistant
Mrs. Carolyn KissEducational Assistant
Mrs. Linda KovacsEducational Assistant
Mrs. Patricia Nadal-DroogEducational Assistant
Ms. Elisa NolanEducational Assistant
Mr. Brad PullmanEducational Assistant
Ms. Dataunia SamoyloffEducational Assistant
Ms. Carolyn StrakaEducational Assistant

Custodial Staff

Mrs. Maria DaSilveira
Staff Directory