Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Administration

Mrs. Lorraine Boulos Elementary Principal
Mrs. Elisa Carey Elementary Vice-Principal

 

Support Staff

Ms. Victoria Riddle Library Technician
Mrs. Sonia Dunne Office Assistant
Mrs. Karen Gike Elementary School Secretary
Ms. Christine Ryrie               Child and Youth Counselor

 

Teaching Staff

Ms. Arlene Mondell Elementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Danijela Moseley-Williams Elementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Catherine Boyko Elementary Teacher, Elementary Special Education Teacher – Grade 7/8 GI
Mr. Stefano Giorgio Elementary Teacher, Elementary Special Education Teacher – Grade 6 GI
Mr. Brandon Smith Elementary Teacher, Elementary Special Education Teacher – Grade 5 GI
Ms. Deanna Marques Elementary Teacher, French – Core
Ms. Patricia Sikorski LTO – Elementary Teacher, French – Core
Ms. Maria Picone Elementary Teacher, French – Core
Ms. Amy Penwarden Elementary Teacher, Full Day Kindergarten
Ms. Karen Cuggy-Murphy Elementary Teacher, Full Day Kindergarten
Ms. Nancy Harrison Elementary Teacher, Full Day Kindergarten
Ms. Patrizia Deamone Elementary Teacher, Full Day Kindergarten
Mrs. Nancy Meeussen Elementary Teacher, Grade 1/2
Mrs. Susan Brioux Elementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Christine Skilton Elementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Siobhan Twardawa Elementary Teacher, Grade 1
Mrs. Melissa Fiesser Elementary Teacher, Grade 2
Mr. Joel Scott Elementary Teacher, Grade 2
Mrs. Debora Ramelli Elementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Samantha Urciuoli Elementary Teacher, Grade 2/3
Ms. Katrina Shaw LTO – Elementary Teacher, Grade 3
Mrs. Patricia Mihalides Elementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Michaela Yan Elementary Teacher, Grade 3
Mrs. Patricia Galluzzo Elementary Teacher, Grade 4
Mrs. Stephanie Tilley Elementary Teacher, Grade 4
Mrs. Denise Densmore Elementary Teacher, Grade 4
Mrs. Diane Nedelko-Sandow Elementary Teacher, Grade 5
Mr. Jordan Spence Elementary Teacher, Grade 5
Mrs. Anna Santini Elementary Teacher, Grade 5
Mr. Helder Ribeiro Elementary Teacher, Grade 6
Mrs. Megan Wilkinson Elementary Teacher, Grade 6
Ms. Maddison Medeiros-Furtado Elementary Teacher, Grade 6
Mrs. Hayley Bowles Elementary Teacher, Grade 7
Ms. Nicole Carrabetta LTO – Elementary Teacher, Grade 7
Mr. Shawn Maillet Elementary Teacher, Grade 7/8
Ms. Stephanie Thompson Elementary Teacher, Grade 8
Mr. Jason Tallevi Elementary Teacher, Grade 8
Mrs. Rosemary Chiarotto Elementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Kaitlynn Johnston Elementary Teacher, Teacher of the Arts
Ms. Devyn Springer Elementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Antonella Tata Elementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Diana Araujo-Calaminici Designated Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Romy Padilla-Chavez Educational Assistant
Mrs. Lynne Bucik Educational Assistant
Mrs Tania Eramo Designated Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Diane Glumac-Hutchison Educational Assistant
Mrs. Manon Kennedy Educational Assistant
Mrs. Elisa Nolan Educational Assistant
Mrs. Linda Kovacs Educational Assistant
Mrs. Patricia Nadal-Droog Educational Assistant
Mr. Brad Pullman Educational Assistant
Ms. Dataunia Samoyloff Educational Assistant
Ms. Carolyn Straka Educational Assistant
Mrs. Melissa Nisbet Designated Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Monika Landry Designated Early Childhood Educator

Custodial Staff

Mrs. Maria DaSilveira
Staff Directory