Staff Directory

Administration

Ms. Viviana VaranoElementary Principal
Mr. David FitzpatrickElementary Vice-Principal

Support Staff

Ms Julia LordOffice Assistant
Mrs. Irena NdrekaLibrary Technician
Mrs. Carmelina RomanoElementary School Secretary
Mrs. Leanne StoreyChild and Youth Counsellor

Teaching Staff

Ms. Melina DucharmeElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Mrs. Monika JesseElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms Alejandra Arce MontoyaElementary Teacher, French - Core
Mrs. Lynne DiasElementary Teacher, French - Core
Ms Marisa VeloceElementary Teacher, French - Core
Mrs. Arlene PlaterElementary Teacher, Full Day Kindergarten
Ms. Amy BurryElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Lisa Kapshey-SkeeteElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Laura SmithElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Karen MagdaElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Mrs. Emily MartinElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Amy ParejaElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Mrs. Alicia WilkesElementary Teacher, Grade 2/3
Ms. Jennifer ZulloElementary Teacher, Grade 2/3
Ms. Rebecca PiccolottoElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Mary Santoro-LamannaElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Katarina LupsonElementary Teacher, Grade 4/5
Miss Ann ChowaniecElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Ms. Arlyn NewberyElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Ms. Samantha OrricoElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Ms. Andrea ReidElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Ms. Lianne JohnstonElementary Teacher, Grade 5 French Immersion, French
Ms. Amanda DiGiulioElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Mr. Patrick DonaldElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Ms. Paula WalkerElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Ms. Vanessa GearElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Ms. Chanice Horuc-LakeElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Mrs Rachel CoutoElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Mr. Michael FabianiElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Ms. Melynda BrazilElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Mary DigiacintoElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Colleen ForteElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Victoria RiddellLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 1
Ms Alyssa SpenceLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 2
Miss Renata BledowskiLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 3
Ms. Ann ThekkanadyLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 3
Ms. Shauna GambleLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 6
Ms. Marie Sara QuinnLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Kindergarten
Ms. Alberta ErmeElementary Teacher, Planning Time Teacher
Ms. Patricia Fung-A-LingElementary Teacher, Planning Time Teacher
Ms. Carolyn BertramElementary Teacher, Teacher of the Arts
Miss Cathy AgozzinoEducational Assistant
Mrs. Saara BollaDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Vanessa MercurioDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Kathryn MoschiniEducational Assistant
Mrs. Maria PhilpottDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Patricia StankovichEducational Assistant
Mrs. Kalani TandonDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Sylvia TanziDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Karin ThomsonEducational Assistant
Ms. Lauren TozerEducational Assistant

Custodial Staff

Mr. Gino Capolongo

Lunchtime Supervision

Mrs. Ismatt Begum
Ms. Julie Bowers
Mrs. Franca Jarvis
Mrs. Shazia Mujib-Rasheed
Mrs. Sumaira Rehman
HCDSB AdministratorStaff Directory