Staff Directory

Administration

Mrs. Rosanna Lo PrestiElementary Principal

Support Staff

Mrs. Heidi NelsonChild and Youth Counsellor
Mrs. Kathleen SlarkOffice Assistant
Mr. John WilkesLibrary Technician

Teaching Staff

Ms. Emily BoddenElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Mrs. Patricia CainElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Jacqueline CliffeElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Christina CostantiniElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Mr. Brian CrowleyElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms Natasha DaveyLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 3
Mr. Matthew De MeloElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Ms. Michelle DigoutElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Mrs. Lucia DiTullioElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Ms. Caroline FlynnElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Mr. Ronald GarchinskiElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Lina GiammarcoElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Marianne GrovesElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Mr. Andre IeraElementary Teacher, French Second Language
Mrs. Linda IzzoElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms Lana KhaderLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 8
Ms. Sandra KovacsElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Leah LisElementary Teacher, Kindergarten Primary Team Member
Ms. Marianne MacdonaldElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Mr. Brad McKayElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Ms. Carol MullallyElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Ms. Lauri PilozziElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Laura ProiettoElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Giovanna QuinneyElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Laura WilsonElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Tara WilsonElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Lucy ZoccoliElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Sonia BritoDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Christine DegregorioDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Rachel DrotarEducational Assistant Permanent Part Time
Ms. Alisha DunnEducational Assistant
Mrs. Heather FlemmingEducational Assistant
Ms Lara GiannottiTemporary Designated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Patricia GothardEducational Assistant
Mr. Robert KochEducational Assistant
Mrs. Anne-Marie NicholsonEducational Assistant
Mr Connor ParkinEducational Assistant
Ms Jacqueline SaddlerEducational Assistant
Mrs. Rosanna VanRynEducational Assistant
Mrs. Michelle WoodEducational Assistant

Custodial Staff

Mr. Nicholas Carvatos
Mr. Joseph Ferreira
Mr. John Knight, Maintenance Custodian Elementary
Mr. George Silveira, Maintenance Custodian Elementary

Lunchtime Supervision

Miss Anisa Anwar
Mrs. Marta Janeckova
HCDSB AdministratorStaff Directory