Staff Directory

Administration

Mr. Christopher HawkenElementary Principal
Ms. Annalise Sofia StarrElementary Vice-Principal
Ms. Kelly StephensElementary Vice-Principal

Support Staff

Ms. Tessa MandrapiliasLibrary Technician
Mrs. Lori MarshallOffice Assistant
Mrs. Stephanie PlatiChild and Youth Counsellor
Mrs. Courtney Rivett-RobOffice Assistant
Mrs. Christine WaltersElementary School Secretary

Teaching Staff

Mrs. Najat AbdulahadElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Christina AgostinhoElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms Lourd AleleaLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Kindergarten
Miss Tonya AmorusoElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Gisella BarkElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms Brianna BashaLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 4
Ms. Carla CattafiElementary Teacher, French - Core
Ms. Elisa CiarrocchiElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Elizabeth CiliaElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Mercedes CobbElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Ms. Rosemary ConteElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Angela D'AlonzoElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Agatha Da PratElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Leah DemianiukElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Mrs. Martina Di CensoElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Mrs. Sarah FiliceElementary Teacher, French - Core
Ms. Ashley FreitasElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms Alison GalleyLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Primary Team Member
Ms. Bonnie GananLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Kindergarten
Ms Victoria GiudiceLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 1
Ms. Nia JamesElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Ms. Joanna JaroszewiczElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Ms. Jennifer JohnstonElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Roisin Johnston-CrickmoreElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Ms. Victoria KaneElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Ms. Genevieve Francine KellyElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Mrs. Mary LamperthElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Teresa LandersElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Stephanie LeeElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Mrs. Allison MaherElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Carla MangialardiElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Catherine MannellElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Breanne MemmoloLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 4
Mrs. Laurel MillsElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Mr. Kyle MongiardiElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Ashley MyersElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Kristina NataleElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Ms. Leanne NoventaElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Ms. Joanne OwenElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Charlene Pascall-JobityElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Grace PepperElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Ms. Amanda Christina PerriElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Ms Nicole RaposoLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Kindergarten
Ms Alyson RutherfordLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 2
Ms. Ida-Marie SchumacherElementary Teacher, Grade 5
Ms. Beverly SmithElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Liane StevensonElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Anne Marie StewartElementary Teacher, French - Core
Mr. Mark StoetzelElementary Teacher, Grade 7
Ms. Debra SuttonElementary Teacher, Full Day Kindergarten
Mrs. Pamela TrombettaElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms Alicia VaccaLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Grade 3
Ms. Shauna WeberElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Miss Lisa WeisharElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Brianne Wrixon-RelfElementary Teacher, Full Day Kindergarten
Mr. Stephen AgnewEducational Assistant
Mrs. Heather CanaliEducational Assistant
Mrs. Amanda CapobiancoDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms Laina DonEducational Assistant
Mrs. Carla ErosEducational Assistant
Mrs. Ida FriarsEducational Assistant
Miss Alexandra GigliottiEducational Assistant, Temporary
Mrs. Nicole GoddardDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Jessica HaleEducational Assistant
Ms. Louise HansfordEducational Assistant
Mrs. Sylvia LimaDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Karen MacPhailEducational Assistant, Temporary
Ms Melissa PellizzariTemporary Designated Early Childhood Educator
Miss Elizabeth PenroseEducational Assistant, Temporary
Ms Sunyoung SeoTemporary Designated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Kathryn SpelmanTemporary Designated Early Childhood Educator
Ms. Amanda WenzeEducational Assistant
Mrs. Eileen Yaghoobi AdamEducational Assistant

Custodial Staff

Miss Maria Sigler, Maintenance Custodian Elementary
Mrs. Patricia Telfer

Lunchtime Supervision

Amatul Basit
Mrs. Maria Camasta
Ms Kanakam Davis
Ms Nicole Lawrence
Mrs. Sudharshini Moorthy
Mrs. Martha Pacheco
HCDSB AdministratorStaff Directory