Staff Directory

Administration

Mrs. Mary Louise Cronin NowitskyElementary Principal

Support Staff

Mrs Sohela LazarLibrary Technician Temporary
Mr. Gerald McLaughlinChild and Youth Counsellor
Ms. Laura MicheliOffice Assistant Enhanced Funding
Mrs. Linda ThompsonElementary School Secretary

Teaching Staff

Ms. Christine CinoElementary Teacher, Elementary SERT
Ms. Claudia AmendolaElementary Teacher, Elementary Special Education Teacher
Ms. Marisa Ciallella PellegriniElementary Teacher, Elementary Special Education Teacher
Ms. Michelle CiarloniElementary Teacher, Elementary Special Education Teacher
Ms. Rosaria Ligori-DiPronioElementary Teacher, French - Core
Mrs. Michelle PietrantoniElementary Teacher, French - Core
Ms. Stephanie MauroElementary Teacher, Full Day Kindergarten
Ms. Sarah GillisElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Ms. Kimberly Temple-BrownElementary Teacher, Grade 1
Mrs. Loriann FergusonElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Mrs. Jodi ShawElementary Teacher, Grade 2
Ms. Sarah MacdonaldElementary Teacher, Grade 2/3
Ms. Denver TooleElementary Teacher, Grade 3
Mr. Mark GowanElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Marisa RosatoElementary Teacher, Grade 4
Mr. Stephen MartinElementary Teacher, Grade 4/5
Mr. Robert RathElementary Teacher, Grade 6
Ms. Amanda DobsonElementary Teacher, Grade 6/7
Mr. Mark MurrayElementary Teacher, Grade 8
Mr. Kristian SchmitzElementary Teacher, Instrumental Music
Mrs. Amalia FerreiraElementary Teacher, Kindergarten
Ms. Andrea FoderaroLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Kindergarten
Mr Edward LargyLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Primary Team Member
Ms. Renee DorigiolaLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Resource Teacher
Ms. Jennifer MarinoLTO Elementary Teacher, LTO Resource Teacher
Ms. Rebecca PiccolottoElementary Teacher, Primary Team Member
Ms. Chelsea SekElementary Teacher, Teacher of the Arts
Mrs. Cheryl CareyEducational Assistant
Mrs. Stacey ClarkeDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Rosa DiStefanoEducational Assistant, Temporary
Mrs. Annamaria HajasDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Mrs. Leza KjarsgaardEducational Assistant
Ms. Ann KornelEducational Assistant
Ms. Nicole PiscitelliDesignated Early Childhood Educator
Ms Sarwat ShamimEducational Assistant, Temporary
Ms. Denise WrightEducational Assistant

Custodial Staff

Mr. Ronald Gaudet

Lunchtime Supervision

Ms Tanya Gray
HCDSB AdministratorStaff Directory